Boxing Fights Schedule 2014

September 19, 2014

Harrah’s Philadelphia, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA (GoFightLive.tv)

Joey Dawejko vs. Yohan Banks

Anthony Burgin vs. Ramon Ellis

David Gonzales vs. Malik Jackson

Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Omar Andres Narvaez vs. Felipe Orucuta

Jorge Sebastian Heiland vs. Mateo Damian Veron

Distrito Federal, Argentina (Pública)

Cesar David Inalef vs. Mauro Maximiliano Godoy

Cristian Ruben Gramajo vs. Diego Martin Aguilera

September 20, 2014

Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK (Channel 5)

Adam Etches vs. Samir Santos Barbosa

Kid Galahad vs. Adeilson Dos Santos

Mashantucket, Conn, USA (NBC Sports Network)

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson

Karl Dargan vs. Angino Perez

Sullivan Barrera vs. Eric Watkins

Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Matias Ariel Vidondo vs. Marcelo Fabian Dominguez

Phoenix, Arizona, USA (UniMas)

Andy Ruiz Jr vs. Siarhei Liakhovich

Konstantin Ponomarev vs. Cosme Rivera

Alexis Santiago vs. TBA

Guamuchi, Sinaloa, Mexico (Televisa)

Carlos Cuadras vs. Jose Salgado

Irma Garcia vs. Simone Da Silva Duarte

Dr.Papp Laszlo Sporthall, Szentes, Hungary (Magyar Televízió)

Attila Kovacs vs. Dieudonne Belinga

Imre Szello vs. Gyula Bozai

Imre Nagy vs. TBA

Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, UK (SKY)

George Groves vs. Christopher Rebrasse

Khalid Yafai vs. Herald Molina

Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico (beIN Sports en Español)

Orlando Salido vs. Terdsak Kokietgym

Javier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales

Washington, District of Columbia, USA (GoFightLive.tv)

Jeff Lacy vs. Rayco Saunders

Hector Camacho Jr vs. Ryan Davis

DeMarcus Corley vs. Daniel Attah

Alexander Johnson vs. Henry Buchanan

Demond Nicholson vs. Dennis Sharpe

Resorts World Casino, Queens, New York, USA (GoFightLive.tv)

Frank Galarza vs. Jonathan Batista

Angel Garcia vs. Trevis Hall

Allan Phelan vs. Francisco Arellano

Alantez Fox vs. TBA

Danny Aquino vs. Jhovany Collado

Floriano Pagliara vs. Karl Garcia

Helsinki, Finland

Richar Abril vs. Edis Tatli

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK

Bradley Skeete vs. TBA

September 26, 2014

Mesquite Arena, Mesquite, Texas, USA (FOX Sports 1 / RPC Channel 4)

Anselmo Moreno vs. Juan Carlos Payano

Charles Hatley vs. TBA

Moises Flores vs. TBA

Ievgen Khytrov vs. TBA

Robert Marroquin vs. TBA

Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany (EU Eurosport)

Denis Liebau vs. TBA

Mairis Briedis vs. TBA

Porto San Stefano, Toscana, Italy (SportItalia1)

Angelo Ardito vs. Nicola Cipolletta

Capitan Bermudez, Santa Fe, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Fabian Oscar Orozco vs. Leandro David Esperante

Basket Hall, Krasnodar, Russia

Roy Jones Jr vs. Hany Atiyo

September 27, 2014

Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany (ARD / Sport 1)

Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith

Newstead, Queensland, Australia (liveboxing)

Todd Kidd vs. Lewis Goodritch

Hotel Melia, Colon, Panama (Max Channel 9)

Miguel Callist vs. Azael Cosio

Eric Walters vs. Barnie Arguelles

Eusebio Acevedo vs. Samuel Moreno

Mexico (Azteca / beIN Sports en Español)

Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez

Moscow, Russia (Integrated Sports Media)

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Grigory Drozd

Denis Lebedev vs. Pawel Kolodziej

Andrey Knyazev vs. Soares Piquet Fabiano

Svetlana Kulakova vs. Ana Laura Esteche

Gurabo, Puerto Rico (Direct TV)

Reynaldo Ojeda vs. TBA

Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Tavoris Cloud vs. Artur Beterbiev

Kuisebmond Community Hall, Walvis Bay, Namibia

Harry Simon vs. TBA

Civic Hall, Bedworth, Warwickshire, UK

Troy James vs. Ronnie Clark

Viterbo, Lazio, Italy

Emiliano Marsili vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr

September 29, 2014

State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas, USA (FOX Sports 1)

Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks

Joseph Diaz vs. TBA

Joseph Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Longoria

October 1, 2014

Barker Hangar, Santa Monica, California, (ESPN2)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Curtis Stevens

Chris van Heerden vs. TBA

Maxim Vlasov vs. Isiah Thomas

Fredrick Lawson vs. Ray Narh

October 3, 2014

Parkville, Victoria, Australia (liveboxing)

Marcos Amado vs. Jake Gathercole

Tampa, Florida (Telemundo)

Daniel Lozano vs. Jonathan Vidal

Noemi Bosques vs. TBA

Zarate, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Luis Emmanuel Cusolito vs. Diego Oscar Silva

Karim Martinez vs. Nazareno Gaston Ruiz

Jose Carlos Paz vs. Cristian Nestor Romero

Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Anderson Clayton vs. Sasha Yengoyan

October 4, 2014

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA (Showtime)

Fernando David Saucedo vs. Rances Barthelemy

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Willie Nelson

Chad Dawson vs. TBA

Khabir Suleymanov vs. Jonathan Guzman

First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK (SKY)

Josh Warrington vs. Davide Dieli

Tyrone Nurse vs. TBA

Brian Rose vs. Juan Manuel Bonanni

Ricky Burns vs. TBA

Callum Smith vs. TBA

Orlando, Florida, USA (UniMas)

Felix Verdejo vs. Sergio Villanueva

Gamalier Rodriguez vs. Charlie Serrano

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Televisa)

Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jorge Arce

Shindo Go vs. Arely Mucino

Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia (liveboxing)

Faris Chevalier vs. Opeti Tagi

Glow, Bluewater, Greenhithe, Kent, UK (Channel 5)

Bob Ajisafe vs. Travis Dickinson

Chaquib Fadli vs. Lenny Daws

Adam Dingsdale vs. Kevin Hooper

Eddie Chambers vs. Marcelo Luiz Nascimento

Nick Blackwell vs. TBA

Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA (GoFightLive.tv)

Frank Santos De Alba vs. Jesse Carradine

Naim Nelson vs. Ryan Belasco

Maurice Byarm vs. Jon Bolden

Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Celestino Caballero vs. Adrian Estrella

October 8, 2014

Biloxi, Mississippi, USA (ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes)

Sam Soliman vs. Jermain Taylor

Victoria, Australia (FOX)

Ibrahim Balla vs. Roberto Lerio

October 9, 2014

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA (FOX Sports 1)

Antonio Orozco vs. Steve Forbes

Ronny Rios vs. Robinson Castellanos

October 10, 2014

Mexico City, Mexico (Telemundo)

David Carmona vs. Martin Casillas

San Francisco, Cordoba, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Marcelo Esteban Coceres vs. TBA

Calais, Pas-de-Calais, France

Romain Jacob vs. Devis Boschiero

October 11, 2014

O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, UK (SKY)

Anthony Joshua vs. Denis Bakhtov

Lee Selby vs. Joel Brunker

John Ryder vs. Sergey Khomitsky

Tommy Martin vs. Matty Tew

John Wayne Hibbert vs. Philip Bowes

Ricky Boylan vs. Tyler Goodjohn

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Carlos Molina vs. Cornelius Bundrage

October 16, 2014

The Trusts Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand (Sky Arena)

Joseph Parker vs. Sherman Williams

October 17, 2014

Argentina (TyC Sports)

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep

Somerton, Victoria, Australia (liveboxing)

Dwight Ritchie vs. Dean Mikelj

Ben Capps vs. Anthony Buttigieg

Mexico City, Mexico (Telemundo)

“Boxeo Telemundo”

Argentina

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep

October 18, 2014

StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA (HBO)

Gennady Golovkin vs. Marco Antonio Rubio

Nonito Donaire vs. Nicholas Walters

2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA (NBC Sports Network)

Steve Cunningham vs. Natu Visinia

Edner Cherry vs. Jerry Belmontes

Tyrone Brunson vs. Decarlo Perez

October 22, 2014

Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai

October 24, 2014

Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, UK (EU Eurosport)

Dai Davies vs. Chuck Jones

Craig Kennedy vs. Wayne Brooks

Kissimmee, Florida, USA (Telemundo)

“Boxeo Telemundo”

Moscow, Russia

Alexander Povetkin vs. Carlos Takam

Boondall, Queensland, Australia

Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott

October 25, 2014

Hull Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, UK (SKY)

Gavin McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga

Luke Campbell vs. Daniel Eduardo Brizuela

Tommy Coyle vs. Michael Katsidis

Fresno, California, USA (UniMas)

Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. TBA

Jessie Magdaleno vs. TBA

Salle des etoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco

Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada

Hekkie Budler vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong

Ryno Liebenberg vs. Eleider Alvarez

Randy Caballero vs. Stuart Hall

Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK

Paul Butler vs. Zolani Tete

Liam Smith vs. TBA

Derry Mathews vs. Cristian Rafael Coria

Valery Yanchy vs. Kevin Satchell

October 31, 2014

Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia (liveboxing)

Jack Asis vs. Isaias Santos Sampaio

Kris George vs. Fernando Ferreira da Silva

Brayd Smith vs. TBA

Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany (EU Eurosport)

Nuri Seferi vs. TBA

Viorel Simion vs. TBA

Karo Murat vs. TBA

Christian Hammer vs. Taras Bidenko

November 1, 2014

UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA (Showtime)

Tomoki Kameda vs. Alejandro Hernandez

Andrzej Fonfara vs. TBA

Roberto Garcia vs. TBA

Caleb Truax vs. TBA

Javier Fortuna vs. Abner Cotto

November 6, 2014

Bangkok, Thailand

Oswaldo Novoa vs. Wanheng Menayothin

November 8, 2014

Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA (HBO)

Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev

James Kirkland vs. Gabriel Rosado

Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA (NBC Sports Network)

Amir Mansour vs. TBA

Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. TBA

Ronald Cruz vs. TBA

Vasily Lepikhin vs. TBA

Tokyo

Takashi Miura vs. Edgar Puerta

November 12, 2014

Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Main Event)

Leonardo Zappavigna vs. TBA

Anthony Mundine vs. Sergey Rabchenko

Kye MacKenzie vs. Clive Atwell

Anthony Buttigieg vs. Joel Camilleri

Corey Paterson vs. Jamie Mumberson

Zhanat Zhakiyanov vs. Fred Mundraby

Ibrahim Balla vs. TBA

November 15, 2014

O2 World Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany (RTL / EU Eurosport)

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev

Robert Tlatlik vs. Bihes Barakat

Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines (ABS-CBN Channel 2)

Donnie Nietes vs. TBA

Hershey Centre, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Denton Daley vs. Youri Kayembre Kalenga

November 22, 2014

Venetian Casino & Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China (HBO PPV / Sport 1)

Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri

Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo

Jessie Vargas vs. Antonio DeMarco

Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia (liveboxing)

Todd Kidd vs. TBA

Faris Chevalier vs. TBA

North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, New Zealand (Sky Arena)

Shane Cameron vs. Kali Meehan

November 28, 2014

Altona North, Victoria, Australia (liveboxing)

Stevie Kelly vs. . Terry DeHaan

November 29, 2014

CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Nebraska, USA (HBO / Sport 1)

Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran

Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK (SKY)

Willie Limond vs. Tyrone Nurse

Tony Bellew vs. Nathan Cleverly

ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, UK

Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora

December 6, 2014

Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Saul Alvarez vs. Joshua Clottey

Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Lucian Bute vs. TBA

Source: http://boxingresults.boxingsociety.com/

error: Content is protected !!