Boxing Fight Results 2014

September 13, 2014

Floyd Mayweather Jr vs. Marcos Rene Maidana
Mayweather wins via 12 rd UD.

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Manuel Roman
Cruz wins via 2nd rd KO.

Miguel Vazquez vs. Mickey Bey
Bey wins via 12 rd SD.

Alfredo Angulo vs. James De la Rosa
De la Rosa wins via 10 rd UD.

Humberto Soto vs. John Molina
Soto wins via 10 rd UD.

Scott Quigg vs. Stephane Jamoye
Quigg wins via 3rd rd TKO.

Erik Skoglund vs. Stefano Abatangelo
Skoglund wins via 12 rd UD.

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Ivana Habazin
Braekhus wins via 10 rd UD.

September 10, 2014

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Amnat Ruenroeng
Ruenroeng wins via 12 rd UD.

September 6, 2014

Lucas Martin Matthysse vs. Roberto Ortiz
Matthysse wins via 2nd rd KO.

Adrien Broner vs. Emmanuel Taylor
Broner wins via 12 rd UD.

Andre Berto vs. Steve Upsher Chambers
Berto wins via 10 rd UD.

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Giovani Segura
Estrada wins via 11th rd TKO.

Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton
Frampton wins via 12 rd UD.

September 5, 2014

Akira Yaegashi vs. Roman Gonzalez
Gonzalez wins via 9th rd TKO.

August 30, 2014

J’Leon Love vs. Rogelio Medina
Medina wins via 3rd rd KO.

Marco Huck vs. Mirko Larghetti
Huck wins via 12 rd UD.

August 29, 2014

Victoria Noelia Bustos vs. Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
Victoria Bustos wins via 10 rd UD.

Christopher Sebire vs. Samuele Esposito
Esposito wins via 12 rd UD.

August 26, 2014

Randy Petalcorin vs. Walter Tello
Petalcorin wins via 7th rd TKO.

August 23, 2014

Don George vs. Dyah Davis
George wins via 12 rd UD.

Luis Concepcion vs. Duvan Hernandez
Concepcion wins via 7th rd TKO.

August 22, 2014

Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson
Trout wins via 10 rd UD.

August 16, 2014

Kell Brook vs. Shawn Porter
Brook wins via 12 rd MD.

Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell
Dirrell wins via 12 rd UD.

Omar Figueroa vs. Daniel Estrada
Figueroa wins via 9th rd TKO.

Deontay Wilder vs. Jason Gavern
Wilder wins via 4th rd RTD.

Horacio Garcia vs. Jonathan Perez
Garcia wins via 5th rd TKO.

Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Firat Arslan
Hernandez wins via 12 rd SD.

Jack Culcay vs. Isaac Real
Culcay wins via 12 rd UD.

August 15, 2014

Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov
Shafikov wins via 9th rd TKO.

August 9, 2014

Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka
Garcia wins via 2nd rd KO.

Daniel Jacobs vs. Jarrod Fletcher
Jacobs wins via 5th rd TKO.

Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana
Peterson wins via 10th rd TKO.

Vasily Lepikhin vs. Robert Berridge
Lepikhin wins via 5th rd TKO.

Andres Gutierrez vs. Mario Macias
Gutierrez wins via 12 rd UD.

Katsunari Takayama vs. Francisco Rodriguez Jr
Rodriguez wins via 12 rd UD.

Denis Grachev vs. Ryno Liebenberg
Liebenberg wins via 12 rd UD.

Roli Gasca vs. Thabo Sonjica
Sonjica wins via 12 rd UD.

Mehdi Bouadla vs. Dmitry Chudinov
Chudinov wins via 3rd rd TKO.

Arif Magomedov vs. Patrick Mendy
Magomedov wins via 12 rd UD.

August 8, 2014

Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda
Nelson wins via 10 rd UD.

James Stevenson vs. Samuel Vasquez
Vasquez wins via 9th rd TKO.

August 2, 2014

Jessie Vargas vs. Anton Novikov
Vargas wins via 12 rd UD.

Brandon Rios vs. Diego Gabriel Chaves
Rios wins via 9th rd DQ.

Sergey Kovalev vs. Blake Caparello
Kovalev wins via 2nd rd TKO.

August 1, 2014

Thomas Williams Jr vs. Gabriel Campillo
Campillo wins via 5th rd RTD.

Andre Dirrell vs. Vladine Biosse
Dirrell wins via 5th rd TKO.

Leonard Bundu vs. Frankie Gavin
Bundu wins via 12 rd SD.

Lucas Browne vs. Andriy Rudenko
Browne wins via 12 rd UD.

July 26, 2014

Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel Geale
Golovkin wins via 3rd rd TKO.

Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez
Jennings wins via 12 rd SD.

Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs. Wilfredo Acuna
Harrison wins via 8 rd UD.

Roy Jones Jr vs. Courtney Fry
Jones wins via 5th rd TKO.

Fernando Montiel vs. Jesus Rios
Montiel wins via 1st rd KO.

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Emanuele Blandamura
Saunders wins via 8th rd KO

Liam Smith vs. Jason Welborn
Smith wins via 6th rd KO.

Terry Flanagan vs. Martin Gethin
Flanagan wins via 7th rd RTD.

Chris Eubank Jr vs. Ivan Jukic
Eubank wins via 1st rd TKO.

Rodrigo Guerrero vs. Takahiro Shigee
Guerrero wins via 8th rd RTD

Anabel Ortiz vs. Neisi Torres
Ortiz wins via 3rd rd TKO.

Robert Stieglitz vs. Sergey Khomitsky
Stieglitz wins via 10th rd TKO.

Robin Krasniqi vs. Oleksandr Cherviak
Krasniqi wins via 12 rd UD.

Dominic Boesel vs. Daniel Regi
Boesel wins via 10 rd UD.

Christina Hammer vs. Anne Sophie Mathis
Hammer wins via 5th rd DQ.

Jose Benavidez vs. Henry Auraad
Benavidez wins via 1st rd TKO.

Oscar Valdez vs. Juan Ruiz
Valdez wins via 8th rd UD.

Isidro Ranoni Prieto vs. Miguel Angel Cobas
Prieto wins via 5th rd TKO.

July 25, 2014

Antoine Douglas vs. Michel Soro
Fight ends in a 10 rd MD draw.

Jerry Odom vs. Vilier Quinonez
Odom wins via 7th rd TKO.

Roberto Garcia vs. Breidis Prescott
Garcia wins via 10 rd UD.

David Carmona vs. Ricardo Rodriguez
Carmona wins via 10 rd UD.

Fernanda Soledad Alegre vs. Dalia Vasarhelyi
Alegre wins via 2nd rd TKO.

Billi Facundo Godoy vs. Martin Fidel Rios
Rios wins via 5th rd KO.

Marcelino Nicolas Lopez vs. Pablo Martin Barboza
Barboza wins via 10 rd UD.

July 19, 2014

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Sod Kokietgym
Rigondeaux wins via 1st rd KO.

Zou Shiming vs. Luis De la Rosa
Shiming wins via 10 rd UD.

July 18, 2014

Zolani Tete vs. Teiru Kinoshita
Tete wins via 12 rd UD.

Karim Mayfield vs. Emmanuel Taylor
Taylor wins via 10 rd UD.

Cristian Javier Medina vs. Mariano Ruben Diaz Strunz
Medina wins via 10 rd SD.

Jonathan Vidal vs. Juan Kantun
Vidal wins via 8th rd KO.

Mirco Ricci vs. Lorenzo Di Giacomo
Ricci wins via 10 rd UD.

Carolina Raquel Duer vs. Ana Lozano
Duer wins via 10 rd UD.

Edrin Dapudong vs. Lwandile Sityatha
Sityatha wins via 12 rd SD.

Macbute Sinyabi vs. Lusanda Komanisi
Komanisi wins via 5th rd TKO.

Kaizer Mabuza vs. Zolani Marali
Marali wins via 12 rd SD.

July 12, 2014

Saul Alvarez vs. Erislandy Lara
Alvarez wins via 12 rd SD.

Tomoki Kameda vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu
Kameda wins via 7th rd KO.

Johan Perez vs. Mauricio Herrera
Herrera wins via 12 rd MD.

Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Francisco Vargas
Vargas wins via 3rd rd RTD

Abner Mares vs. Jonathan Oquendo
Mares wins via 10 rd UD.

Tony Bellew vs. Julio Cesar Dos Santos
Bellow wins via 5th rd TKO.

Nathan Cleverly vs. Alejandro Emilio Valori
Cleverly wins via 4th rd TKO.

Rocky Fielding vs. Noe Gonzalez Alcoba
Fielding wins via 5th rd TKO.

Callum Smith vs. Vladine Biosse
Smith wins via 10 rd UD.

Richard Commey vs. Gary Buckland
Commey wins via 12 rd UD.

July 11, 2014

Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski
Johnson wins via 10 rd UD.

Art Hovhannisyan vs. Jonathan Maicelo
Maicelo wins via 10 rd SD.

July 9, 2014

Alfonso Gomez vs. Ed Paredes
Gomez wins via 10 rd UD.

Joseph Diaz vs. Ramiro Robles
Diaz wins via 10 rd UD.

July 10, 2014

Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy
Barthelemy wins via 12 rd UD.

Umberto Savigne vs. Jeff Lacy
Savigne wins via 2nd rd TKO.

Yunier Dorticos vs. Edison Miranda
Dorticos wins via 10 rd UD.

July 6, 2014

Ruslan Chagaev vs. Fres Oquendo
Chagaev wins via 12 rd MD.

July 5, 2014

Adrian Estrella vs. Dante Jardon
Estrella wins via 12 rd UD.

Joseph Parker vs. Brian Minto
Parker wins via 7th rd RTD.

Jeff Horn vs. Fernando Ferreira da Silva
Horn wins via 12 rd UD.

Robert Berridge vs. Rogerio Damasco
Berridge wins via 1st rd TKO.

Akio Shibata vs. Hikaru Nishida
Shibata wins via 12 rd UD.

July 4, 2014

Michael Katsidis vs. Graham Earl
Katsidis wins via 12 rd UD.

June 28, 2014

Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa
Crawford wins via 9th rd KO.

Matt Korobov vs. Jose Uzcategui
Korobov wins via 10 rd UD.

Mikael Zewski vs. Prince Doku Jr
Zewski wins via 4th rd KO.

Oswaldo Novoa vs. Alcides Martinez
Novoa wins via 8th rd RTD.

Zulina Munoz vs. Renata Domsodi
Munoz wins via 6th rd TKO.

Shannon Briggs vs. Raphael Zumbano Love
Briggs wins via 12 rd UD.

Ilunga Makabu vs. Glen Johnson
Makabu wins via 9th rd TKO.

Darleys Perez vs. Argenis Lopez
Perez wins via 12 rd UD.

June 27, 2014

Dominic Wade vs. Nick Brinson
Wade wins via 10 rd UD.

Errol Spence vs. Ronald Cruz
Spence wins via 10 rd UD.

Ivan Redkach vs. Sergey Gulyakevich
Redkach wins via 10 rd UD.

Willie Limond vs. Curtis Woodhouse
Limond wins via 12 rd MD.

Ricky Burns vs. Dejan Zlaticanin
Zlaticanin wins via 12 rd SD.

June 21, 2014

Gary Russell Jr vs. Vasyl Lomachenko
Lomachenko wins via 12 rd MD.

Robert Guerrero vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
Guerrero wins via 12 rd UD.

Chad Dawson vs. George Blades
Dawson wins via 1st rd KO.

Devon Alexander vs. Jesus Soto Karass
Alexander wins via 10 rd UD.

Nadjib Mohammedi vs. Anatoliy Dudchenko
Mohammedi wins via 7th rd TKO.

Mateusz Masternak vs. Youri Kayembre Kalenga
Kalenga wins via 12 rd SD.

Hekkie Budler vs. Pigmy Kokietgym
Budler wins via 8th rd KO.

Martin Murray vs. Max Bursak
Murray wins via 12 rd UD.

June 14, 2014

Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose
Andrade wins via 7th rd TKO.

Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Chris Algieri
Algieri wins via 12 rd SD.

Humberto Soto vs. Wilfrido Buelvas
Soto wins via 12 rd UD.

Hernan Marquez vs. McJoe Arroyo
Arroyo wins via 11th rd TKO.

Jorge Arce vs. Jorge Lacierva
Arce wins via 8th rd TKO.

June 7, 2014

Miguel Cotto vs. Sergio Gabriel Martinez
Cotto wins via 10th rd RTD.

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr vs. Marvin Sonsona
Sonsona wins via 10 rd SD.

Andy Lee vs. John Jackson
Lee wins via 5th rd KO.

Juergen Braehmer vs. Roberto Feliciano Bolonti
Braehmer wins via 12 rd UD.

Stuart Hall vs. Paul Butler
Butler wins via 12 rd SD.

June 6, 2014

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Felix Alvarado
Reveco wins via 12 rd UD.

Carlos Takam vs. Tony Thompson
Takam wins via 12 rd UD.

Hugo Centeno Jr vs. Gerardo Ibarra
Centeno Jr wins via 10 rd UD.

Yudel Jhonson vs. Norberto Gonzalez
Jhonson wins via 10 rd UD.

May 31, 2014

Carl Froch vs. George Groves
Froch wins via 8th rd TKO.

Kevin Mitchell vs. Ghislain Maduma
Mitchell wins via 11th rd TKO.

James DeGale vs. Brandon Gonzales
DeGale wins via 4th rd TKO.

Nonito Donaire vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka
Donaire wins via 5th rd TD.

Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman
Soliman wins via 12 rd UD.

May 30, 2014

Francesco Pianeta vs. Mickael Vieira
Pianeta wins via 1st rd KO.

Alexander Povetkin vs. Manuel Charr
Povetkin wins via 7th rd KO.

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Santander Silgado
Chakhkiev wins via 12 rd UD.

May 26, 2014

Rocky Juarez vs. Rene Alvarado
Juarez wins via 12 rd UD.

May 24, 2014

Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara
Stevenson wins via 12 rd UD.

David Lemieux vs. Fernando Guerrero
Lemieux wins via 3rd rd KO.

Jermell Charlo vs. Charlie Ota
Charlo wins via 12 rd UD.

Luciano Leonel Cuello vs. Martin Fidel Rios
Cuello wins via 12 rd UD.

David Sanchez vs. Breilor Teran
Sanchez wins via 12 rd UD.

Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Clive Atwell
Gonzalez wins via 10th rd TD.

May 23, 2014

Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr
Monroe Jr wins via 10 rd UD.

May 21, 2014

Gavin McDonnell vs. Josh Wale
Fight ends in a 12 rd SD draw.

Josh Warrington vs. Martin Lindsay
Warrington wins via 12 rd UD.

Khalid Yafai vs. Yaqub Kareem
Yafai wins via 3rd rd KO.

May 17, 2014

Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado
Marquez wins via 12 rd UD.

Gary Buckland vs. Gavin Rees
Rees wins via 12 rd SD.

Lee Selby vs. Romulo Koasicha
Selby wins via 12 rd UD.

Nathan Cleverly vs. Sean Corbin
Cleverly wins via 2nd rd TKO

Omar Andres Narvaez vs. Antonio Garcia
Narvaez wins via 4th rd KO.

May 16, 2014

Joel Diaz Jr vs. Tyler Asselstine
Diaz Jr wins via 10th rd UD.

Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine
Fight ends in a 10 rd SD draw.

Kamil Laszczyk vs. Tuomo Eronen
Laszczyk wins via 12 rd UD.

Tamas Lodi vs. Nuri Seferi
Seferi wins via 12 rd UD.

May 10, 2014

Bermane Stiverne vs. Chris Arreola
Stiverne wins via 6th rd TKO.

Donnie Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes
Nietes wins via 9th rd KO.

Kid Galahad vs. Fred Mundraby
Galahad wins via 4th rd RTD.

May 3, 2014

Floyd Mayweather Jr vs. Marcos Rene Maidana
Mayweather wins via 12 rd MD.

Amir Khan vs. Luis Collazo
Khan wins via 12 rd UD.

Adrien Broner vs. Carlos Molina
Broner wins via 10 rd UD.

J’Leon Love vs. Marco Antonio Periban
Love wins via 10 rd UD.

Arthur Abraham vs. Nikola Sjekloca
Abraham wins via 12 rd UD.

John Riel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes
Casimero wins via 1st rd KO.

May 2, 2014

Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar vs. Rico Ramos
Cuellar wins via 12 rd UD.

Matteo Signani vs. Istvan Szili
Fight ends in a 3rd rd TD draw.

May 1, 2014

Roberto Garcia vs. Victor Manuel Cayo
Garcia wins via 6th rd TKO.

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Rogelio Medina
Gonzalez wins via 10 rd SD.

April 26, 2014

Keith Thurman vs. Julio Diaz
Thurman wins via 3rd rd RTD.

Lucas Martin Matthysse vs. John Molina
Matthysse wins via 11th rd KO.

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alex Leapai
Klitschko via 5th rd TKO.

Andrea Sarritzu vs. Valery Yanchy (rematch)
Yanchy wins via 12 rd UD.

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Richie Mepranum
Estrada wins via 9th rd RTD.

Lucas Browne vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli
Browne wins via 5th rd KO.

Karim Guerfi vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov
Zhakiyanov wins via 5th rd KO.

April 24, 2014

Aaron Martinez vs. Josesito Lopez
Lopez wins via 5th rd TKO.

Thomas Williams Jr vs. Enrique Ornelas
Williams Jr wins via 3rd rd KO.

April 25, 2014

Brunet Zamora vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr
Mizsei Jr wins via 12 rd SD.

April 23, 2014

Kiko Martinez vs. Hozumi Hasegawa
Martinez wins via 7th rd TKO.

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Stephane Jamoye
Yamanaka wins via 9th rd TKO.

April 19, 2014

Bernard Hopkins vs. Beibut Shumenov
Hopkins wins via 12 rd SD.

Shawn Porter vs. Paul Malignaggi
Porter wins via 4th rd TKO.

Peter Quillin vs. Lukas Konecny
Quillin wins via 12 rd UD.

Scott Quigg vs. Tshifhiwa Munyai
Quigg wins via 2nd rd TKO.

Anthony Crolla vs. John Murray
Crolla wins via 10th rd TKO.

April 18, 2014

Alexei Collado vs. Rod Salka
Salka wins via 10 rd UD.

Brandon Adams vs. Raymond Gatica
Adams wins via 8 rd SD

Vitaliy Kopylenko vs. Willie Monroe Jr
Monroe Jr wins via 8 rd UD.

Alan Sanchez vs. Jorge Silva
Sanchez wins via 6th rd TKO.

Aik Shakhnazaryan vs. Felix Lora
Shakhnazaryan wins via 12 rd UD.

April 12, 2014

Manny Pacquiao vs. Timothy Bradley (rematch)
Pacquiao wins via 12 rd UD.

Raymundo Beltran vs. Arash Usmanee
Beltran wins via 12 rd UD.

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Jessie Vargas
Vargas wins via 12 rd UD.

Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix Jr
Vasquez wins via 12 rd UD.

Erik Skoglund vs. Danilo D’Agata
Skoglund wins via 9th rd TKO.

Manuel Charr vs. Kevin Johnson
Charr wins via 10 rd UD.

Frank Buglioni vs. Sergey Khomitsky
Khomitsky wins via 6th rd TKO.

Bradley Skeete vs. Tobia Giuseppe Loriga
Skeete wins via 7th rd TKO

Tony Conquest vs. Ovill McKenzie
McKenzie wins via 5th rd KO.

April 11, 2014

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo
Sanchez wins via 5th rd TKO.

Igor Mikhalkin vs. Mohamed Belkacem
Mikhalkin wins via 8th rd TD.

Christian Hammer vs. Konstantin Airich
Hammer wins via 10 rd UD.

April 9, 2014

Anthony Mundine vs. Joshua Clottey
Clottey wins via 12 rd UD.

April 6, 2014

Akira Yaegashi vs. Odilon Zaleta
Yaegashi wins via 9th rd KO.

Adrian Hernandez vs. Naoya Inoue
Inoue wins via 6th rd TKO.

April 5, 2014

Juergen Braehmer vs. Enzo Maccarinelli
Braehmer wins via 6th rd TKO.

April 4, 2014

Julian Rivera vs. Joebert Alvarez
Alvarez wins via 12 rd UD.

Gianluca Frezza vs. Giacomo Mazzoni
Frezza wins via 12 rd UD.

Carl Frampton vs. Hugo Fidel Cazares
Frampton wins via 2nd rd KO.

Kohei Oba vs. Randy Caballero
Caballero wins via 8th rd TKO.

Amir Mansour vs. Steve Cunningham
Cunningham wins via 10 rd UD.

March 29, 2014

Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew
Kovalev wins via 7th rd KO.

Stuart Hall vs. Martin Ward
Fights end in a 2nd rd TD draw.

March 28, 2014

Christopher Deon Rudd vs. Petr Petrov
Petrov wins via 4th rd TKO.

Robin Krasniqi vs. Emmanuel Danso
Krasniqi wins via 7th rd KO.

Pablo Munguia vs. Antonin Decarie
Decarie wins via 10 rd UD.

March 22, 2014

Anselmo Moreno vs. Javier Nicolas Chacon
Moreno wins via 12 rd UD.

Kid Galahad vs. Sergio Prado
Galahad wins via 12 rd UD.

Jose Pedraza vs. Alberto Garza
Pedraza wins via 12 rd UD.

Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye vs. Christopher Rebrasse
Rebrasse wins via 4th rd TKO.

Odlanier Solis vs. Tony Thompson
Thompson wins via 12 rd SD.

March 21, 2014

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Luciano Leonel Cuello
Martirosyan wins via 10 rd UD.

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Manuel Vides
Reveco wins via 2nd rd KO.

March 15, 2014

Danny Garcia vs. Mauricio Herrera
Garcia wins via 12 rd MD.

Deontay Wilder vs. Malik Scott
Wilder wins via 1st rd KO.

Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon
Lopez wins via 2nd rd TKO.

Tomasz Adamek vs. Vyacheslav Glazkov
Glazkov wins via 12 rd UD.

Tony Bellew vs. Valery Brudov
Bellow wins via 12th rd KO

Rocky Fielding vs. Charles Adamu
Fielding wins via 12 rd UD.

Kell Brook vs. Alvaro Robles
Brook wins via 8th rd TKO.

Andrzej Wawrzyk vs. Frans Botha
Wawrzyk wins via 5th rd TKO.

Fernando Montiel vs. Cristobal Cruz
Montiel wins via 10 rd MD.

March 8, 2014

Saul Alvarez vs. Alfredo Angulo
Alvarez wins via 10th rd TKO.

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cristian Mijares
Cruz wins via 12 rd UD.

March 1, 2014

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Brian Vera (rematch)
Chavez Jr. wins via 12 rd UD.

Orlando Salido vs. Vasyl Lomachenko
Salido wins via 12 rd SD.

Robert Stieglitz vs. Arthur Abraham
Abraham wins via 12 rd SD.

Ricky Burns vs. Terence Crawford
Crawford wins via 12 rd UD.

James DeGale vs. Gevorg Khatchikian
Degale wins via 11th rd TKO.

Genesis Servania vs. Alexander Munoz
Servania wins via 12th rd KO.

February 28, 2014

J’Leon Love vs. Vladine Biosse
Love wins via 10th rd TKO.

February 22, 2014

Miguel Vazquez vs. Denis Shafikov
Vazquez wins via 12 rd UD.

Tommy Coyle vs. Daniel Eduardo Brizuela
Coyle wins via 12th rd TKO.

February 19, 2014

Daniel Geale vs. Garth Wood
Geale wins via 6th rd RTD.

February 20, 2014

Luis Concepcion vs. Carlos Fontes
Concepcion wins via 8th rd TD.

February 15, 2014

Patrick Nielsen vs. Tony Jeter
Nielsen wins via 2nd rd KO.

Dereck Chisora vs. Kevin Johnson
Chisora wins via 12 rd UD.

Tyson Fury vs. Joey Abell
Fury wins via 4th rd TKO.

February 1, 2014

Gennady Golovkin vs. Osumanu Adama
Golovkin wins via 7th rd TKO.

Erik Skoglund vs. Adasat Rodriguez
Skoglund wins via 12th rd TKO.

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Myriam Lamare
Braekhus wins via 10 rd UD.

Gary Buckland vs. Gavin Rees
Buckland wins via 12 rd SD.

January 30, 2014

Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo
Collazo wins via 2nd rd KO.

January 25, 2014

Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Carlos Burgos
Garcia wins via 12 rd UD.

Lamont Peterson vs. Dierry Jean
Peterson wins via 12 rd UD.

January 22, 2014

Rocky Fuentes vs. Amnat Ruenroeng
Ruenroeng wins via 12 rd UD.

January 18, 2014

Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute
Pascal wins via 12 rd UD.

Source: http://boxingresults.boxingsociety.com/

error: Content is protected !!