1,174 Views

December 9, 2023 : Pembroke Pines, Florida (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Robeisy Ramirez vs. Rafael Espinoza, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO featherweight title

Xander Zayas vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Bruce Carrington vs. Jason Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Rohan Polanco vs. Keith Hunter, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Delante Johnson vs. Jimerr Espinosa, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Jahi Tucker vs. Francisco Daniel Veron, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Damian Knyba vs. Michael Polite Coffie, 8 rounds, heavyweights

December 9: San Francisco, California (DAZN PPV)

Title fight: Regis Prograis vs. Devin Haney, 12 rounds, for Prograis’ WBC junior welterweight title

Title fight: Ebanie Bridges vs. Miyo Yoshida, 10 rounds, for Bridges’ IBF women’s bantamweight title

Liam Paro vs. Montana Love, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Andy Cruz vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights

Beatriz Ferreira vs. Destiny Jones, 8 rounds, women’s junior lightweights

Amari Jones vs. Quilisto Madera, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Shamar Canal vs. Jose Antonio Meza, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

December 10: Bournemouth, England (Peacock)

Title fight: Chris Billam-Smith vs. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, for Billam-Smith’s WBO cruiserweight title

Lee Cutler vs. Kingsley Egbunike, 10 rounds, for the vacant British junior middleweight title

Michael McKinson vs. Musah Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights

Ben Whittaker vs. Stiven Leonetti Dredhaj, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Lauren Price vs. Silvia Bortot, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights

Francesca Hennessy vs. Lucrecia Belen Arrieta, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Lewis Edmondson vs. Dmytro Fedas, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

December 10: Toronto, Canada

Amanda Galle vs. Niorkis Carreno, 10 rounds, women’s bantamweights

Joshuah Lupia vs. Ismael Urieta, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Salar Gholami vs. Peter Nowaczek, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Stephane Fondjo vs. Israel Nava Lopez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Jessica Camara vs. Farina Roemling, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Ross Mylet vs. Luis Vara Carrillo, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Mohamed Zawadi vs. Gregory Miller, 6 rounds, super middleweight

Nawid Zaman vs. Eliseo Ramirez Perez, 4 rounds, super middleweights

December 15: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)

Jake Paul vs. Andre August, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Title fight: Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Shadasia Green, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBC women’s super middleweight title

Yoenis Tellez vs. Livan Navarro, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Zachary Randolph vs. Michael Manna, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Elijah Flores vs. Javier Mayoral, 6 rounds, welterweights

Lorenzo Medina vs. Joshua Temple, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Xavier Bocanegra vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Alexander Gueche vs. Clayton Ward, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

December 16: Torino, Italy (ESPN+)

Sandor Martin vs. Mohamed El Marcouchi, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Francesco Grandelli vs. Stefan Voda, 10 rounds, featherweights

Biagio Grimaldi vs. Darwin El Badaouy, 8 rounds, lightweights

Maxim Prodan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

December 16: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)

Title fight: Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez vs. Sunny Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s WBO flyweight title and Edwards’ IBF flyweight title

Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Kevin Gonzalez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Galal Yafai vs. Rocco Santomauro, 10 rounds, flyweights

Peter McGrail vs. Ja’Rico O’Quinn, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Arturo Popoca vs. Carlos Mujica, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Junaid Bostan vs. Gordie Russ II, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Joe McGrail vs. Brandon Rosales Marquez, 6 rounds, featherweights

Albert Gonzalez vs. Alexis Eduardo Molina, 6 rounds, featherweights

December 16: Minneapolis, Minnesota (Showtime)

Title fight: David Morrell Jr. vs. Sena Agbeko, 12 rounds, for Morrell’s WBA “regular” super middleweights title

Chris Colbert vs. Jose Valenzuela, 12 rounds, lightweights

Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Angelino Cordova, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC flyweight title

Robert Guerrero vs. Andre Berto, 10 rounds, welterweights

December 16: Sunderland, United Kingdom (DAZN)

Josh Kelly vs. Roarke Knapp, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

December 23: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Deontay Wilder vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Daniel Dubois vs. Jarrell Miller, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Frank Sanchez vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Title fight: Jai Opetaia vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Opetaia’s IBF cruiserweight title

December 26: Tokyo (ESPN+)

Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBC and WBO junior featherweight titles and Tapales’ IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles

Seiya Tsutsumi vs. Kazuki Anaguchi, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Kanamu Sakama vs. John Paul Gabunilas, 8 rounds, flyweights

Yoshiki Takei vs. Mario Diaz Maldonado, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Andy Hiraoka vs. Sebastian Diaz Maldonado, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Suguru Ishikawa vs. Fuga Uematsu, 4 rounds, featherweights

Rikiya Sato vs. Keisuke Endo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

October 21: Liverpool, England (DAZN)
Jack Catterall vs. Jorge Linares, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Aqib Fiaz vs. Reece Bellotti, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Peter McGrail vs. Fran Mendoza, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Shabaz Masoud vs. Jose Sanmartin, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Khaleel Majid vs. Tom Farrell, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Campbell Hatton vs. Jamie Sampson, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Paddy Lacey vs. Owen Kirk, 6 rounds, middleweights

Muhammad Mustafa Ali vs. Giulio Commerso, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

William Crolla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

October 21: at the Kia Forum , Inglewood, California, United States

Alexis Rocha vs. Giovani Santillan, 12 rounds, welterweight – Rocha’s NABO welterweight title

John Ramirez vs. Ronal Batista, 12 rounds, super flyweight – WBA title eliminator

Ricardo Sandoval vs. Victor Efrain Sandoval, 10 rounds, flyweight

David Stevens vs. Joeshon James, 8 rounds, super middleweight

Arely Mucino vs. Gabriela Fundora, 10 rounds, flyweight – Mucino’s IBF flyweight title

October 21: London
Joshua Buatsi vs. Dan Azeez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Mikael Lawal vs. Isaac Chamberlain, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Louis Greene vs. Sam Gilley, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Karriss Artingstall vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s featherweights

Michael Hennessy Jr. vs. Harley Benn, 6 rounds, middleweights

October 27: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)
Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Danila Ramos, 12 rounds, for Serrano’s WBA, IBF and WBO women’s featherweight titles

Antonio Vargas vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Krystal Rosado-Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s junior bantamweights

October 28: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Tyson Fury vs. Francis Ngannou, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Fabio Wardley vs. David Adeleye, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Joseph Parker vs. Simon Kean, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Agron Smakici, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Moses Itauma vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

October 28: Cancun, Mexico (DAZN)
Title fight: O’Shaquie Foster vs. Eduardo Hernandez, 12 rounds, for Hernandez’ WBC junior lightweight title

Justis Huni vs. Andrew Tabiti, 10 rounds, heavyweights

October 14: Rosenberg, Texas (ESPN+)
Title fight: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Vincenzo Gualtieri, 12 rounds, for Alimkhanuly’s WBO middleweight and Gualtiere’s IBF middleweight titles

Keyshawn Davis vs. Nahir Albright, 10 rounds, lightweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Tyrrell Anthony Herndon, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Guido Vianello vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Giovanni Marquez vs. Donte Strayhorn, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Duke Ragan vs. Jose Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights

Kelvin Davis vs. Narciso Carmona, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Alan Garcia vs. Aaron Martinez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Humberto Galindo vs. Oscar Bravo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Jakhongir Zokirov vs. Guillermo Del Rio, 4 rounds, heavyweights

October 14: Queensland, Australia (Showtime)
Title fight: Tim Tszyu vs. Brian Mendoza, 12 rounds, for Tszyu’s WBO junior middleweight title

Sam Goodman vs. Miguel Flores, 12 rounds, featherweights

Nathaniel May vs. Jackson Jon England, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Sergei Vorobev vs. Wade Ryan, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Toese Vousiutu vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Hassan Hamdan vs. Danvers Cuschieri, 8 rounds, welterweights

Shanell Dargan vs. Amber Amelia, 6 rounds, women’s junior featherweights

October 7: Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
Leigh Wood vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, featherweight – Wood’s WBA featherweight title
Terri Harper vs. Cecilia Braekhus, 10 rounds, super welterweight – Harper’s WBA super welterweight title, vacant WBO super welterweight title
Kieron Conway vs. Linus Udofia, 12 rounds, middleweight

Hopey Price vs. Connor Coghill, 12 rounds, featherweight

Junaid Bostan vs. Corey McCulloch, 8 rounds, super welterweight

Nico Leivars vs. Ryan Walker, 8 rounds, super bantamweight

Cameron Vuong vs. Engel Gomez, 6 rounds, super featherweight

Koby McNamara vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 6 rounds, bantamweight

October 7: Las Vegas (DAZN)
Gilberto Ramirez vs. Joe Smith Jr., 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Alantez Fox, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Eric Tudor vs. Jose Luis Sanchez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Jahyae Brown vs. Victor Toney, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Rajon Chance vs. Orlando Perez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Aaron Casper, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Darius Fulghum vs. Alan Campa, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Daniel Luna vs. Erick Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights

October 7: Laval, Canada
Title fight: Evelin Bermudez vs. Kim Clavel, 10 rounds, for Bermudez’s IBF and WBO women’s junior flyweight titles

Sebastien Bouchard vs. Mazlum Akdeniz, 10 rounds, welterweights

Marie Pier Houle vs. Cindy Reyes Espinoza, 10 rounds, women’s junior welterweights

Caroline Veyre vs. Jessica Bellusci, 8 rounds, featherweights

Derek Pomerleau vs. Andy Gonzales, 6 rounds, middleweights

Terry Osias vs. Oscar Soto Quintana, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

October 7: Tokyo
Title fight: Petchmanee CP Freshmart vs. Yudai Shigeoka, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBC strawweight title

Tomoki Kameda vs. Lerato Dlamini, 12 rounds, featherweights

Daniel Valladares vs. Ginjiro Shigeoka, 12 rounds, for Valladares’ IBF strawweight title

Ryo Mandokoro vs. Kyotaro Yoshida, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

ArAr Andales vs. Wilfredo Mendez, 8 rounds, strawweights

Hayate Hanada vs. Rene Calixto Bibiano, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Sho Nogami vs. Anantachai Duanyai, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Mitsuro Brandon Tajima vs. Williams Ocando, 8 rounds, heavyweights

October 11: Montreal, Canada (ESPN+)
Title fight: Femke Hermans vs. Mary Spencer, 10 rounds, for the vacant IBF women’s junior middleweight title

Erik Bazinyan vs. Ronald Ellis, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Christopher Guerrero vs. Jose Lopez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Jhon Orobio vs. Jesus Solis Reyes, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Wilkens Mathieu vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Leila Beaudoin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s junior lightweights

Mehmet Unal vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Imam Khataev vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

 

September 30, 2023: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Jermell Charlo, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship

Jesus Ramos Jr. vs. Erickson Lubin, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Yordenis Ugas vs. Mario Barrios, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim welterweight title

Elijah Garcia vs. Armando Resendiz, 10 rounds, middleweights

September 30, 2023 London (DAZN)
Title fight: Jai Opetaia vs. Jordan Thompson, for Opetaia’s IBF cruiserweight title

Title fight: Ellie Scotney vs. Laura Soledad Griffa, 10 rounds, for Scotney’s IBF women’s junior featherweight title

Cheavon Clarke vs. Vasil Ducar, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Rhiannon Dixon vs. Katharina Thanderz, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Shannon Ryan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s junior bantamweights

George Liddard vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Maisey Rose Courtney vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s flyweights

Jimmy Sains vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

September 30, 2023 London
Caroline Dubois vs. Magali Rodriguez, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Viddal Riley vs. Nathan Quarless, 10 rounds, for the vacant British cruiserweight title

Callum Simpson vs. Germaine Brown, 6 rounds, super middleweights

September 23, 2023: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)
Richardson Hitchins vs. Jose Zepeda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Sandy Ryan, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBA and WBC women’s welterweight titles and the vacant WBO women’s welterweight title

Austin Williams vs. Steve Rolls, 10 rounds, middleweights

Orestes Velazquez vs. Mohamed Soumaoro, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Khalil Coe vs. Kenmon Evans, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

 

September 16, 2023: Commerce, California (DAZN)
William Zepeda vs. Mercito Gesta, 12 rounds, lightweights

Victor Morales vs. Edwin Palomares, 10 rounds, featherweights

September 23, 2023 London (ESPN+)
Title fight: Zhilei Zhang vs. Joe Joyce 2, 12 rounds, for Zhang’s WBO heavyweight interim title
Anthony Yarde vs Jorge Silva
Moses Itauma vs Amine Boucetta
Pierce O’ Leary vs Kane Gardner

September 15, 2023: Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN/ESPN+)
Title fight: Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Joet Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Lopez’s IBF featherweight title

Xander Zayas vs. Roberto Valenzuela Jr., 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Jamaine Ortiz vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, lightweights

Omar Alejandro Aguilar vs. Julio Luna Avila, 8 rounds, welterweights

Robson Conceicao vs. Humberto Galindo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Ruben Villa vs. Brandon Valdes, 8 rounds, featherweights

Delante Johnson vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Emiliano Fernando Vargas vs. TBD, 6 rounds, lightweights

John Rincon vs. Bryan Ismael Rodriguez Rivera, 6 rounds, welterweights

September 15, 2023: Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)
Angel Fierro vs. Brayan Zammaripa, 12 rounds, lightweights

Erika Cruz vs. Melissa Odessa Parker, 10 rounds, women’s featherweights

Sabrina Perez vs. Skye Nicolson, 10 rounds, for Perez’s WBC interim women’s featherweight title

Kevin Barron Crespo vs. Christian Olivo Barreda, 10 rounds, featherweights

Federico Pacheco Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

September 8, 2023: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada (Watch: 6:30 p.m. ET on ESPN+)
Christian Mbilli vs. Demond Nicholson, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Steve Claggett vs. Carlos Sanchez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Alexandre Gaumont vs. Ulices Tovar Rivera, 8 rounds, middleweights

Luis Santana vs. Aaron Garibay Marquez, 8 rounds, lightweights

Mehmet Unal vs. Hernan David Perez, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Vanessa Lepage Joanisse vs. Timea Nagy, 6 rounds, women’s cruiserweights

Christopher Guerrero vs. Veselin Markov, 6 rounds, welterweights

Devin Tomko vs. Jair Sena, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Harley David O’Reilly vs. Israel Nava, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Jhon Orobio vs. Edgar Perez Reyes, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

September 2, 2023 : Manchester, England (Watch: 2 p.m. ET on ESPN+)
Liam Smith vs. Chris Eubank Jr 2., 12 rounds, middleweights

Mikaela Mayer vs. Silvia Bortot, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Mark Heffron vs. Jack Cullen, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Adam Azim vs. Aram Faniian, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Frankie Stringer vs. Christian Lopez Flores, 6 rounds, lightweights

Frazer Clarke vs. David Allen, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Florian Marku vs. Dylan Moran, 10 rounds, welterweights

Lauren Price vs. Lolita Muzeya, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights

 

 

 

OCTOBER

August 26, 2023 Wroclaw, Poland (Watch 5 p.m. ET on ESPN+)
Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Daniel Dubois, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBO, IBF and WBA heavyweight titles

Denys Berinchyk vs. Anthony Yigit, 12 rounds, lightweights

Daniel Lapin vs. Aro Schwartz, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Dmytro Mytrofanov vs. Hamzah Sheeraz, 10 rounds, middleweights

Fiodor Czerkaszyn vs. Anauel Ngamissengue, 8 rounds, middleweights

Vasile Cebotari vs. Joel Julio, 8 rounds, welterweights

Rafal Wolczecki vs. Roberto Arriaza , 8 rounds, middleweights

Oleksandr Solomennikov vs. Piotr Gudel, 6 rounds, featherweights

Nursultan Amanzholov vs. Lazizbek Mullojonov, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Aadam Hamed vs. Vojtech Hrdy, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Janos Penzes, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Bryce Mills vs. Damian Tymosz, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

August 26, 2023 Tulsa, Oklahoma (Watch 6:50 p.m. ET on ESPN/ESPN+)
Jared Anderson vs. Andriy Rudenko, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Efe Ajagba vs. Zhan Kossobutskiy, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Bruce Carrington vs. Angel Antonio Contreras, 8 rounds, featherweights

Jeremiah Milton vs. Craig Lewis, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Nico Ali Walsh vs. Sona Akale, 6 rounds, middleweights

Abdullah Mason vs. Cesar Villarraga, 6 rounds, lightweights

Ablaikhan Zhussupov vs. Wiston Campos, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

Charly Suarez vs. Yohan Vasquez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

August 26, 2023 San Juan, Puerto Rico (DAZN)
Title fight: Oscar Collazo vs. Garen Diagan, 12 rounds, for Collazo’s WBO strawweight title

Juan Carlos Camacho Jr. vs. Jorge Orozco, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Angel Acosta vs. Carlos Buitrago, 10 rounds, flyweights

August 12, 2023 Glendale, Arizona (Watch on ESPN/ESPN+)
Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior lightweight title

Lindolfo Delgado vs. Jair Valtierra, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Willie Jake Jr., 10 rounds, heavyweights

Emiliano Vargas vs. Jorge Alvardo, 4 rounds, lightweights

Antonio Mireles vs. Dajuan Calloway, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Sergio Rodriguez vs. Eduardo Ayala, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Ricardo Ruvalcaba vs. Adrian Orban, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

August 12, 2023 London (DAZN)
Anthony Joshua vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Filip Hrgovic vs. Demsey McKean, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Derek Chisora vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Johnny Fisher vs. Harry Armstrong, 10 rounds, heavyweights

George Liddard vs. Bas Oosterweghel, 6 rounds, middleweights

Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Gemma Ruegg, 6 rounds, women’s junior bantamweights

Campbell Hatton vs. Tom Ansell, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Brandon Scott vs. Louis Norman, 6 rounds, featherweights

August 12: Oxon Hill, Maryland (Showtime)
Title fight: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Melvin Lopez, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title

Travon Marshall vs. Gabriel Maestre, 10 rounds, welterweights

Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Kent Cruz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

April 1: Tusla, Oklahoma (7 p.m., Watch on ESPN+)
Title fight: Robeisy Ramirez vs. Isaac Dogboe, 12 rounds, for the WBO vacant featherweight title

Joet Gonzalez vs. Jose Enrique Vivas, 10 rounds, featherweights

Jahi Tucker vs. Nikoloz Sekhniashvili, 8 rounds, welterweights

Jeremiah Milton vs. Fabio Maldonado, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Tiger Johnson vs. Alfonso Olvera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Jasper McCargo, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Emiliano Vargas vs. Edgar Uvalle, 4 rounds, lightweights

Abdullah Mason vs. Erick Garcia enitez, 6 rounds, lightweights

Rohan Polanco vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

April 1: London (DAZN)
Anthony Joshua vs. Jermaine Franklin, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Matteo Signani vs. Felix Cash, 12 rounds, middleweights

Austin Williams vs. River Wilson-Bent, 10 rounds, middleweights

Fabio Wardley vs. Michael Coffie, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Campbell Hatton vs. Louis Fielding, 8 rounds, lightweights

Jordan Flynn vs. Kane Baker, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

John Hedges vs. Daniel Bocianski, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Peter Kadiru vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Juergen Uldedaj vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Ziyad Almaayouf vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

April 8: Newark, New Jersey (Watch: 7 p.m. on ESPN/ESPN+)
Shakur Stevenson vs. Shuichiro Yoshino, 12 rounds, WBC lightweight title eliminator

Jared Anderson vs. George Arias, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Keyshawn Davis vs. Anthony Yigit, 10 rounds, lightweights

Damian Knyba vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Troy Isley vs. Roy Barringer, 8 rounds, middleweights

Bruce Carrington vs. Brandon Chalmers, 8 rounds, featherweights

Kelvin Davis vs. Nelson Morales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Antoine Cobb vs. Jaylan Phillips, 4 rounds, welterweights

April 8: Tokyo (Watch: 3 a.m. on ESPN+)
Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Anthony Olascuaga, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC and WBA junior flyweight titles

Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Yuki Yonaha, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Title fight: Takuma Inoue vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA bantamweight title

Jin Sasaki vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, welterweights

Kiko Martinez vs. Reiya Abe, 12 rounds, featherweights

April 8: San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)
Title fight: Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez vs. Cristian Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for the WBO vacant flyweight title

Title fight: Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Akhmadaliev’s WBA and IBF junior featherweight titles

Raymond Ford vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 10 rounds, featherweights

Thomas Mattice vs. Ramiro Cesena, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Galal Yafai vs. Moises Calleros, 10 rounds, flyweights

Israil Madrimov vs. Raphael Igbokwe, 10 rounds, middleweights

Marc Castro vs. Ricardo Lopez, 8 rounds, lightweights

Khalil Coe vs. Aaron Casper, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Jesus Martinez vs. Jose Lopez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

April 8: Carson, California (Showtime)
Title fight: Sebastian Fundora vs. Brian Mendoza, 12 rounds, for Fundora’s WBC interim junior middleweight title

Brandun Lee vs. Pedro Campa, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Luis Nunez vs. Christian Olivo, 8 rounds, featherweights

April 15: London (Watch: 2 p.m. ET on ESPN+)
Joe Joyce vs. Zhilei Zhang, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Mikaela Mayer vs. Christina Linardatou, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Denzel Bentley vs. Kieran Smith, 12 rounds, middleweights

Dennis McCann vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Sam Noakes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Sonny Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Joel Kodua vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

April 22: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Gervonta Davis vs. Ryan Garcia, 12 rounds, 136-pound catchweight

April 22: Cardiff, Wales (DAZN)
Title fight: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Joe Cordina, 12 rounds, for Rakhimov’s IBF junior lightweight title

Gavin Gwynne vs. Craig Woodruff, 12 rounds, lightweights

Title fight: Sandy Ryan vs. Marie-Pier Houle, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO women’s welterweight title

Jordan Thompson vs. Luke Watkins, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Gavin Gwynne vs. Craig Woodruff, 12 rounds, for Gwynne’s British lightweight title

Zelfa Barrett vs. Alex Dilmaghani, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Sammy Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Miles Gordon-Darby vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Brandon Scott vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

FEBRUARY 2023
February 3, Emanuel Navarrete vs. Liam Wilson for the vacant WBO super-featherweight title

Jose Pedraza vs. Arnold Barboza Jr.

Andres Cortes vs. Luis Melendez

Xavier Martinez vs. Yohan Vasquez

Nico Ali Walsh vs. Eduardo Ayala

Lindolfo Delgado vs. Clarence Booth

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. James Bryant

Emiliano Vargas vs. Francisco Duque

Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Javier Molina

February 4: New York (DAZN)
Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Erika Cruz, 10 rounds, for Serrano, WBC, WBO and IBF featherweight titles and Cruz’s WBA featherweight title

Title fight: Alycia Baumgardner vs. Elhem Mekhaled, 10 rounds, for Baumgardner’s WBC, WBO and IBF junior lightweight titles and the vacant WBA junior lightweight title

Richardson Hitchins vs. John Bauza, 10 rounds, Super lightweight

Skye Nicolson vs. Tania Alvarez, 10 rounds, WBC featherweight eliminator

Shadasia Green vs. Elin Cederroos, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Ramla Ali vs. Avril Mathie, 10 rounds, women’s junior featherweights

Yankiel Rivera Figueroa vs. Fernando Diaz, 8 rounds, flyweights

Aaron Aponte vs. Joshua David Rivera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Harley Mederos vs. Julio Madera, 6 rounds, lightweights

February 11: San Antonio, Texas (Showtime)
Title fight: Rey Vargas vs. O’Shaquie Foster, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC junior lightweight title

Mario Barrios vs. Jovanie Santiago, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Lenier Pero vs. Viktor Vykhryst, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Daniel Heinen vs. James Wohlschlegel, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

February. 18: Pomona, California (DAZN)
Luis Nery vs. Azat Hovhannisyan, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight title eliminator

February. 18: Nottingham (DAZN)
Title fight: Leigh Wood vs. Mauricio Lara, 12 rounds, for Wood’s WBA featherweight title

Dalton Smith vs. Billy Allington, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Gary Cully vs. Wilfredo Flores, 10 rounds, lightweights

Wilfredo Flores vs. Dec Spelman, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Gamal Yafai vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Kieron Conway vs. Jorge Silva, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Junaid Bostan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Nico Leivars vs. Alberto Motos, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

February. 24: Hialeah, Florida
Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Ariel Perez De La Torre vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Jorge De Jesus Romero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Frank Diaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Damian Lescaille vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Gustavo Trujillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Adlay Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

February. 25: Minneapolis, Minnesota (Showtime)
Title fight: Subriel Matias vs. Jeremias Ponce, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF junior welterweight title

Jamal James vs. Alberto Palmetta, 12 rounds, welterweights

February. 25: Atlanta, Georgia (PPV)
Adrien Broner vs. Michael Williams Jr., 10 rounds, welterweights

Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

Anthony Peterson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Lawrence Newton vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Antonio Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Roddricus Livsey vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Joshua Flanagan vs. Naheem Parker, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Iyana Verduzco vs. Jessica Emerick, 4 rounds, women’s lightweights

Dante Williams vs. Raphael Carolina, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Stacey Selby vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Alan Garcia vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

February. 26: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia (ESPN+ PPV)
Jake Paul vs. Tommy Fury, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Title fight: Ilunga Makabu vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Makabu’s WBC cruiserweight title

Ashton Sylve vs. Maxwell Awuku, 8 rounds, lightweights

Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Ronnald Martinez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Muhsin Cason vs. Taryel Jafarov, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Bader Samreen vs. Viorel Simion, 8 rounds, lightweights

JANUARY
January 7: Capital One Arena, Washington (Showtime PPV)

Gervonta Davis vs. Hector Luis Garcia, 12 rounds, lightweights

Jaron Ennis vs. Karen Chukhadzhian, 12 rounds, for the IBF interim welterweight title

Rashidi Ellis vs. Roiman Villa, 12 rounds, welterweights

Demetrius Andrade vs. Demond Nicholson, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Brandun Lee vs. Diego Gonzalo Luque, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Vito Mielnicki Jr vs. Omar Rosales, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Travon Marshall vs Shawn West, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

January 13: Laval, Canada

Title fight: Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery Plata, 10 rounds, for Clavel’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title and Plata’s WBA women’s junior flyweight title

Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Samuel Teah, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Marie Pier Houle vs. Marisol Moreno, 8 rounds, women’s welterweights

Eric Basran vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez Garcia, 6 rounds, lightweights

Caroline Veyre vs. Estefania Gonzalez Franco, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights

Derek Pomerleau vs. Gustavo Magana Rodriguez, 6 rounds, middleweights

January 14: Verona, NY (ESPN/ESPN+)

Efe Ajagba vs. Stephan Shaw, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Guido Vianello vs. Jonathan Rice, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Adam Lopez vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Haven Brady Jr. vs. Ruben Cervera, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Bryce Mills vs. Margarito Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Jan. 20: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (Showtime)

Sean Hemphill vs. David Stevens, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Atif Oberlton vs. Artem Brusov, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Julian Gonzalez vs. Rosalindo Morales, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Otto Wallin vs. Helaman Olguin, 8 rounds, heavyweights

James Bernadin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Moses Johnson vs. Terrell Jamal Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Jonathan Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Thanjhae Teasley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Francis Oran vs. Marlon Haywood, 4 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Manchester, England

Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Smith, 12 rounds, middleweights

Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Ekow Essuman vs Chris Kongo, 12 rounds, welterweights

Joseph Parker vs. Jack Massey, 10 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
Bermane Stiverne vs Jonathan Guidry, 10 round, heavyweight

Tre’Sean Wiggins vs Nigel Fennel,10-round, welterweight

Ian Green vs Alexander Castro,10-round, middleweight fight

Raynel Mederos vs Nelson Morales, 6 round, junior welterweight

Kenmon Evans vs Cleotis Pendarvis, 6 round, light heavyweight

January 27: Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello

Serhii Bohachuk vs Nathaniel Gallimore – 10 Rounds, Super Welterweight

Omar Cande Trinidad vs Jose Luis Ramirez – 8 Rounds, Featherweight Bout

Umar Dzambekov vs Anthony Fleming – 6 Rounds, Light Heavyweight Bout

Stefanie Cohen vs Kedra Bradley – 4 Rounds, Bantamweight Bout

Daniel Barrera vs Victor Hernandez Martin- 4 Rounds, Super Flyweight Bout

January 28: London (ESPN+)

Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Anthony Yarde, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles

Title fight: Artem Dalakian vs. David Jimenez, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title

Willy Hutchinson vs. Emil Markic, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Karol Itauma vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Joshua Frankham vs. Joe Hardy, 6 rounds, welterweights

Charles Frankham vs. Joshua Ocampo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Umar Khan vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti, 6 rounds, featherweights

Sean Noakes vs. Santiago Garces, 6 rounds, welterweights

Khalid Ali vs. Ivica Gogosevic, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Tommy Fletcher vs. Darryl Sharp, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Enriko Itauma vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights , 23 seconds in round number 1

January 28: Las Vegas (Showtime)

Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Tim Tszyu, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior middleweight titles

FEBRUARY
February. 3: Glendale, Arizona (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Liam Wilson, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior lightweight tile

Jose Pedraza vs. Arnold Barboza Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 25: Atlanta, Georgia

Adrien Broner vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, welterweights

Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

MARCH
March 4: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall , 12 rounds, for Taylor’s WBO junior welterweight title