UFC MMA Fight Schedule 2023

189 Views

FEBRUARY
February 4, 2023 UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivak UFC Apex Enterprise, Nevada, United States

Heavyweight Derrick Lewis vs. Sergey Spivak
Light Heavyweight Jung Da-un vs. Devin Clark
Heavyweight Marcin Tybura vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Featherweight Choi Doo-ho vs. Kyle Nelson
Welterweight Yusaku Kinoshita vs. Adam Fugitt

Preliminary card (ESPN+)
Lightweight Jeka Saragih vs. Anshul Jubli
Featherweight Lee Jeong-yeong vs. Yi Zha
Bantamweight Toshiomi Kazama vs. Rinya Nakamura
Flyweight Choi Seung-guk vs. Park Hyun-sung
Women’s Flyweight Kim Ji-yeon vs. Mandy Böhm
Middleweight Park Jun-yong vs. Denis Tiuliulin
Flyweight Tatsuro Taira vs. Jesús Santos Aguilar

February 12, 2023, UFC 284: Makhachev vs. Volkanovski at RAC Arena in Perth, Australia

Lightweight Islam Makhachev (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski
Featherweight Yair Rodríguez vs. Josh Emmett
Welterweight Jack Della Maddalena vs. Randy Brown
Heavyweight Justin Tafa vs. Parker Porter
Light Heavyweight Jimmy Crute vs. Alonzo Menifield

Preliminary card (ESPN / ESPN+)
Light Heavyweight Tyson Pedro vs. Modestas Bukauskas
Featherweight Joshua Culibao vs. Melsik Baghdasaryan
Flyweight Shannon Ross vs. Kleydson Rodrigues
Lightweight Jamie Mullarkey vs. Francisco Prado

Early preliminary card (ESPN+ / UFC Fight Pass)
Featherweight Jack Jenkins vs. Don Shainis
Women’s Strawweight Loma Lookboonmee vs. Elise Reed
Featherweight Shane Young vs. Blake Bilder
Lightweight Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Elves Brenner

JANUARY
January 14, 2023 UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Imavov Also Known As (UFC Fight Night 217, UFC on ESPN+ 75 and UFC Vegas 67) at Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.
Light Heavyweight Sean Strickland vs. Nassourdine Imavov
Featherweight Dan Ige vs. Damon Jackson
Middleweight Punahele Soriano vs. Roman Kopylov
Women’s Bantamweight Ketlen Vieira vs. Raquel Pennington
Bantamweight Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Raoni Barcelos

Preliminary card (ESPN+)
Bantamweight Javid Basharat vs. Mateus Mendonça
Middleweight Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Claudio Ribeiro
Lightweight Mateusz Rębecki vs. Nick Fiore
Flyweight Allan Nascimento vs. Carlos Hernandez
Featherweight Daniel Argueta vs. Nick Aguirre
Flyweight Jimmy Flick vs. Charles Johnson
Women’s Flyweight Priscila Cachoeira vs. Sijara Eubanks

Jan 21, 2023 UFC 283: Teixeira vs. Hill at Jeunesse Arena Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Light Heavyweight Glover Teixeira vs. Jamahal Hill
Flyweight Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4
Welterweight Gilbert Burns vs. Neil Magny
Women’s Flyweight Jéssica Andrade vs. Lauren Murphy
Light Heavyweight Paul Craig vs. Johnny Walker

Preliminary card (ABC / ESPN / ESPN+)
Light Heavyweight Maurício Rua vs. Ihor Potieria
Lightweight Thiago Moisés vs. Melquizael Costa
Heavyweight Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Jailton Almeida

Early preliminary card (ESPN+ / UFC Fight Pass)
Welterweight Mounir Lazzez vs. Gabriel Bonfim
Bantamweight Luan Lacerda vs. Cody Stamann
Lightweight Terrance McKinney vs. Ismael Bonfim
Welterweight Warlley Alves vs. Nicolas Dalby
Women’s Featherweight Josiane Nunes vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos
Bantamweight Saimon Oliveira vs. Daniel Marcos

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

error: Content is protected !!