Boxing Schedule 2024

JANUARY 2024
Jan. 6, 2024: Las Vegas (DAZN)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Fredrick Lawson, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Ohara Davies vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA interim junior welterweights title

Raul Curiel vs. Elias Diaz, 10 rounds, welterweights

Arnold Barbosa Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Emiliano Gandara vs. Isaac Matamoros, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Jonathan Canas vs. Jameel Hooper, 4 rounds, lightweights

Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles

Title fight: Jason Moloney vs. Saul Sanchez, 12 rounds, for Moloney’s WBO bantamweight title

Christian Mbilli vs. Rohan Murdock, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Imam Khataev vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Christopher Guerrero vs. Sergio Garcia Herrera, 8 rounds, welterweights

Mehmet Unal vs. Dragan Lepei, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Leila Beaudoin vs. Elizabeth Chavez Espinoza, 8 rounds, women’s junior lightweights

Moreno Fendero vs. Victor Hugo Flores, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Wilkens Mathieu vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 13: Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Femke Hermans vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s junior middleweights

Bilal Laggoune vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Apty Shabouev vs. Sebastijan Saciri, 6 rounds, middleweights

Rasul Magomadov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Vasile Usturoi vs. Miroslav Ivanovic, 4 rounds, lightweights

Amine Boucetta vs. Dusan Krstin, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Jan. 20: Liverpool (ESPN+)

Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Jonas’ IBF women’s welterweight title

Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli, 12 rounds, For Cullen’s British super middleweight title

Mark Jeffers vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Karriss Artingstall vs. Lila dos Santos, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights

Jan. 23: Osaka, Japan

Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Carlos Canizales, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC and WBA junior flyweights title

Title fight: Artem Dalakian vs. Seigo Yuri Akui, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title

Luis Robles Pacheco vs. Tenshin Nasukawa, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Yuki Yonaha vs. Juiki Tatsuyoshi, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 27: Phoenix, Arizona (DAZN)

Jaime Munguia vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 27: Belfast Northern Ireland (DAZN)

Cheavon Clarke vs. Tommy McCarthy, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Lewis Crocker vs. Jose Felix, 8 rounds, welterweights

Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Sean McComb vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Giorgio Visioli vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Emmanuel Buttigieg vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Jan. 27: London

Quaise Khademi vs. Jackson Chauke, 12 rounds, flyweights

Ernie Rutherford vs. Tom Ramsden, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Fayek Uddin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Numan Hussain vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Daniel Khan vs. Jules Phillips, 6 rounds, lightweights

Daniel Francis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Mohammed Sameer vs. Berman Sanchez, 4 rounds, middleweights

Alfie Gaskin vs. Genadij Krajevskij, 4 rounds, super middleweights

FEBRUARY
Feb. 3: Las Vegas

Conor Benn vs. Peter Dobson, 12 rounds, welterweights

Austin Williams vs. Connor Coyle, 10 rounds, middleweights

Johnny Fisher vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 3: London

Dan Azeez vs. Joshua Buatsi, 12 rounds, for the British light heavyweight title

Adam Azim vs. Enock Poulsen, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Caroline Dubois vs. TBA, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Feb. 8: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Jamaine Ortiz, for Lopez’s WBO junior welterweight title

Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Pedraza, 10 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 10: London

Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 16: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: O’Shaquie Foster vs. Abraham Nova, 12 rounds, for Foster’s WBC junior lightweight title

Feb. 16: TBA, Mexico

Title fight: Adrian Curiel vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga, 12 rounds, for Curiel’s IBF junior flyweights title

Feb. 17: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Oleksandr Usyk, for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title and Usyk’s WBO, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles

Feb. 24: Tokyo

Title fight: Takuma Inoue vs. Jerwin Ancajas, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA bantamweight title

Title fight: Alexandro Santiago vs. Junto Nakatani, 12 rounds, for Santiago’s WBC bantamweight title

Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Christian Bacasegua Rangel, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

Jonas Sultan vs. Riku Masuda, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Feb. 24: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Padraig McCrory, 12 rounds, super middleweights

MARCH
March 2: Verona, New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Reiya Abe, 12 rounds, for Lopez’s IBF featherweight title

Otabek Kholmatov vs. Raymond Ford, 12 rounds, featherweights

March 2: San Juan, Puerto Rico (DAZN)

Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Nina Meinke, 12 rounds, for Serrano’s IBF, WBO and WBA featherweight women’s titles

Jake Paul vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Javon Walton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Title fight: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBO junior flyweight title

Krystal Rosado vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

Comments are closed.
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
100% Free SEO Tools - Tool Kits PRO