Boxing Schedule 2023

399 Views

JANUARY
January 7: Capital One Arena, Washington (Showtime PPV)

Gervonta Davis vs. Hector Luis Garcia, 12 rounds, lightweights

Jaron Ennis vs. Karen Chukhadzhian, 12 rounds, for the IBF interim welterweight title

Rashidi Ellis vs. Roiman Villa, 12 rounds, welterweights

Demetrius Andrade vs. Demond Nicholson, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Brandun Lee vs. Diego Gonzalo Luque, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Vito Mielnicki Jr vs. Omar Rosales, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Travon Marshall vs Shawn West, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

January 13: Laval, Canada

Title fight: Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery Plata, 10 rounds, for Clavel’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title and Plata’s WBA women’s junior flyweight title

Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Samuel Teah, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Marie Pier Houle vs. Marisol Moreno, 8 rounds, women’s welterweights

Eric Basran vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez Garcia, 6 rounds, lightweights

Caroline Veyre vs. Estefania Gonzalez Franco, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights

Derek Pomerleau vs. Gustavo Magana Rodriguez, 6 rounds, middleweights

January 14: Verona, NY (ESPN/ESPN+)

Efe Ajagba vs. Stephan Shaw, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Guido Vianello vs. Jonathan Rice, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Adam Lopez vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Haven Brady Jr. vs. Ruben Cervera, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Bryce Mills vs. Margarito Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Jan. 20: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (Showtime)

Sean Hemphill vs. David Stevens, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Atif Oberlton vs. Artem Brusov, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Julian Gonzalez vs. Rosalindo Morales, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Otto Wallin vs. Helaman Olguin, 8 rounds, heavyweights

James Bernadin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Moses Johnson vs. Terrell Jamal Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Jonathan Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Thanjhae Teasley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Francis Oran vs. Marlon Haywood, 4 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Manchester, England

Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Smith, 12 rounds, middleweights

Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Ekow Essuman vs Chris Kongo, 12 rounds, welterweights

Joseph Parker vs. Jack Massey, 10 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
Bermane Stiverne vs Jonathan Guidry, 10 round, heavyweight

Tre’Sean Wiggins vs Nigel Fennel,10-round, welterweight

Ian Green vs Alexander Castro,10-round, middleweight fight

Raynel Mederos vs Nelson Morales, 6 round, junior welterweight

Kenmon Evans vs Cleotis Pendarvis, 6 round, light heavyweight

January 27: Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello

Serhii Bohachuk vs Nathaniel Gallimore – 10 Rounds, Super Welterweight

Omar Cande Trinidad vs Jose Luis Ramirez – 8 Rounds, Featherweight Bout

Umar Dzambekov vs Anthony Fleming – 6 Rounds, Light Heavyweight Bout

Stefanie Cohen vs Kedra Bradley – 4 Rounds, Bantamweight Bout

Daniel Barrera vs Victor Hernandez Martin- 4 Rounds, Super Flyweight Bout

January 28: London (ESPN+)

Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Anthony Yarde, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles

Title fight: Artem Dalakian vs. David Jimenez, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title

Willy Hutchinson vs. Emil Markic, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Karol Itauma vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Joshua Frankham vs. Joe Hardy, 6 rounds, welterweights

Charles Frankham vs. Joshua Ocampo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Umar Khan vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti, 6 rounds, featherweights

Sean Noakes vs. Santiago Garces, 6 rounds, welterweights

Khalid Ali vs. Ivica Gogosevic, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Tommy Fletcher vs. Darryl Sharp, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Enriko Itauma vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights , 23 seconds in round number 1

January 28: Las Vegas (Showtime)

Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Tim Tszyu, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior middleweight titles

FEBRUARY
February. 3: Glendale, Arizona (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Liam Wilson, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO junior lightweight tile

Jose Pedraza vs. Arnold Barboza Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 25: Atlanta, Georgia

Adrien Broner vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, welterweights

Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

MARCH
March 4: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall , 12 rounds, for Taylor’s WBO junior welterweight title

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 3 / 5. Vote count: 1

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

error: Content is protected !!